Complete Southern Sisters Café Menu

    Breakfast

    Specialty Omelets

    All Omelets are served with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits and choice of Toast or Biscuit

    • The Ugly Omelet — $14.95: Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Onions, Peppers, Tomatoes, Cheddar and Mozzarella
    • The Sunrise Omelet — $12.95: Hash Browns, Onions, Peppers, Ham, Topped with Cheddar Sauce
    • The Philly Omelet — $12.95: Roast Beef, Onions, Peppers, Mushrooms and Mozzarella
    • The South of the Border Omelet — $12.95: Chili, Cheddar, Tomatoes, topped with Salsa
    • The Country Club Omelet — $12.95: Turkey, Bacon, Tomatoes, topped with Hollandaise Sauce
    • The Lily White Omelet — $13.95: Egg Whites, Onions, Peppers and Tomatoes
    • Build you own Cheese Omelet — $8.95: Add on (1.00 ea): Onions, Peppers, Tomatoes, Jalapenos, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Swiss, Provolone, American. Premium (1.50 ea): Mushrooms, Spinach, Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Feta

    Eggs Benedict

    All Benedicts are served with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits

    • Traditional — $14.95: English Muffin, Ham, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise Sauce
    • Southern — $14.95: Biscuits, Sausage Patties, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise Sauce
    • Irish — $15.95: English Muffin, Corn beef hash. 2 Eggs, Hollandaise Sauce
    • Florentine — $14.95: English Muffin, Spinach, Tomatoes, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise

    Build your Own Casserole

    Served with Toast or Biscuit

    • Custom Casserole — $14.95: Start the bottom with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits. Then we scramble your Eggs with Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Onions, Peppers and Tomatoes. Top it off with Sausage Gravy, Cheddar Cheese or Hollandaise Sauce

    Breakfast Sandwiches

    On Toast or Biscuit. Upgrade to Plain or Everything Bagel for $1.00

    • Egg, Cheese, Bacon or Sausage or Ham — $6.50: Fresh-cooked egg with melted cheese and your choice of bacon, sausage, or ham on toast or a biscuit.
    • Turkey, Egg Whites, Swiss on Wheat Toast — $7.95: Sliced turkey with fluffy egg whites and Swiss cheese on grilled whole wheat toast.

    Biscuits & Gravy

    • Biscuits and Sausage Gravy 1/2 — $5.75: Half order of our flaky homemade biscuits smothered in creamy, peppery sausage gravy.
    • Biscuits and Sausage Gravy Full — $6.50: Full order of our flaky homemade biscuits smothered in creamy, peppery sausage gravy.

    Specialty Items

    • Fresh Fruit Plate — $13.95: Served with Cottage Cheese and a Homemade muffin
    • Smoked Salmon Plate — $15.95: (Served Raw) with Red Onions, Capers, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Hard Boiled Egg, Fresh Fruit and a Toasted Bagel
    • Berry Bowl — $9.95: Vanilla Yogurt, Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Blueberries, Topped with Granola

    Breakfast Combo Plates

    • 2 - 2 - 2 Plate — $12.95: 2 Eggs, with Bacon, OR Sausage with either 2 Pancakes or 2 French Toast
    • Traditional with 1/2 Biscuits & Gravy — $11.95: Served with 2 Eggs and Bacon or Sausage with 1/2 order of Biscuits and Gravy
    • Traditional with Waffle — $11.95: Served with 2 Eggs and Bacon or Sausage with 1/2 a waffle

    Pancakes, Waffles & French Toast

    Add On Options (1.95 each): Chocolate Chips, Bananas, Blueberries, Strawberries, Pecans, Walnuts or Whipped Cream

    • 1 Traditional Cake — $3.50: One fluffy homemade buttermilk pancake, griddled to golden perfection.
    • 1 Sweet Potato Cake — $4.25: One of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.
    • 2 Traditional Cakes — $5.95: Two fluffy homemade buttermilk pancakes, griddled to golden perfection.
    • 2 Sweet Potato Cakes — $7.95: Two of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.
    • 3 Traditional Cakes — $6.95: Three fluffy homemade buttermilk pancakes, griddled to golden perfection.
    • 3 Sweet Potato Cakes — $8.95: Three of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.
    • Belgium Waffle — $7.95: A light, crispy-on-the-outside Belgium waffle, served warm and golden.
    • French Toast (2) — $6.95: Two slices of thick-cut bread dipped in our vanilla custard batter and griddled.
    • French Toast (4) — $7.95: Four slices of thick-cut bread dipped in our vanilla custard batter and griddled.

    Breakfast Plates

    All Breakfast Plates are served with a choice of Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits and a choice of Toast or Biscuit. Substitute: Egg Whites, Fresh Fruit, English Muffin, Homemade Muffin, Plain or Everything Bagel for 1.00

    • 2 Egg Plate — $7.25: Two eggs cooked your way, served with your choice of potatoes and toast or biscuit.
    • 2 Eggs with Bacon, Sausage or Ham — $9.75: Two eggs your way with your choice of crispy bacon, savory sausage, or ham.
    • 2 Eggs with Corn Beef Hash — $10.75: Two eggs your way alongside hearty house-made corned beef hash.
    • 2 Eggs with Turkey Sausage — $10.75: Two eggs your way with lean, flavorful turkey sausage.
    • 2 Eggs with Scrapple — $10.75: Two eggs your way with a slice of pan-fried scrapple.
    • 2 Eggs with Smoked Sausage — $10.75: Two eggs your way with a juicy smoked sausage link.
    • 2 Eggs with Ham Steak — $12.95: Two eggs your way with a thick, seared ham steak.
    • 2 Eggs with Country Fried Steak — $13.95: Two eggs your way with country-fried steak smothered in sausage gravy.
    • 2 Eggs with Country Fried Pork Chop — $13.95: Two eggs your way with a hand-breaded, country-fried pork chop.
    • 2 Eggs with New York Strip — $15.95: Two eggs your way with a juicy New York strip steak.

    Breakfast Sides

    • Grits, Hash Browns or Home Fries — $3.50: Your choice of creamy Southern grits, crispy hash browns, or seasoned home fries.
    • Sausage, Bacon or Ham — $4.25: Your choice of savory sausage, crispy bacon, or ham.
    • Corn Beef Hash, Scrapple or Turkey Sausage — $5.25: Your choice of corned beef hash, scrapple, or turkey sausage.
    • Toast or Biscuit — $2.50: Your choice of toasted bread or a flaky homemade biscuit.
    • English or Homemade Muffin — $3.25: Your choice of an English muffin or one of our homemade muffins.
    • Bagel or Fruit Cup — $3.75: Your choice of a fresh bagel or a cup of seasonal fresh fruit.
    • 1 Egg — $1.75: A single fresh egg, cooked your way.
    • Sausage Gravy — $2.75: A side of our creamy, peppery homemade sausage gravy.
    • Chipped Beef — $3.50: Dried, thinly sliced beef simmered in a creamy white gravy.
    • Peanut Butter or Salsa — $0.75: A side of creamy peanut butter or our house salsa.

    Lunch

    Appetizers

    • Homemade Soup or Chili Cup — $4.75: Add Cheese or Onion for 1.00 each
    • Homemade Soup or Chili Bowl — $6.25: Add Cheese or Onion for 1.00 each
    • Fried Green Tomatoes — $11.25: Sliced green tomatoes coated in seasoned cornmeal and fried golden and crisp.
    • Fried Zucchini and Okra — $11.25: Crispy golden-fried zucchini and okra, lightly battered and seasoned.

    Sensational Salads

    Extra Dressing 0.75 Each: Bleu Cheese, Honey Mustard, Ranch, Balsamic Vinaigrette, 1000 Island, Italian and Dill.

    • Southern Chef — $13.95: Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Hard Boiled Egg and Fried Chicken
    • Traditional Chef — $13.95: Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Ham, Turkey, Cheddar, Mozzarella and Hard Boiled Egg
    • Cheeseburger Salad — $13.95: Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Onions, Pickles, Cheddar, Mozzarella & A Cheeseburger
    • Cobb Salad — $14.95: Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Hard Boiled Egg, Crumbled Bacon, Gorgonzola Cheese Fried Chicken Breast
    • Southern City Salad — $13.95: Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Dried Cranberries, Walnuts Gorgonzola Cheese & Grilled Chicken Breast
    • Fiesta Salad — $13.95: Served in a Tortilla Bowl, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Taco Meat, Cheddar & Mozzarella Cheese
    • Tuna Salad or Chicken Salad Plate — $13.95: Served with Fresh Fruit, Cottage Cheese & Homemade Muffin

    Vegetarian Sandwiches

    Served with one side

    • Asparagus Sandwich — $13.95: Fresh Asparagus on Grilled Whole Wheat with Swiss Cheese, Tomatoes & Red Onion
    • Portobello Mushroom Sandwich — $13.95: Fresh Portobello Mushroom on Grilled Whole Wheat with Swiss Cheese, Tomatoes & Red Onion

    Sandwiches

    Served with one side

    • French Dip — $13.95: Add cheese for 1.00
    • Philly Cheese Steak — $13.95: Thinly sliced steak grilled with onions and peppers, smothered in melted cheese on a hoagie roll.
    • Reuben — $13.95: Corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and Russian dressing grilled on rye bread.
    • Tuna Melt — $12.25: Creamy tuna salad with melted cheese, grilled golden on toasted bread.
    • Turkey Club — $14.25: Stacked turkey, bacon, lettuce, and tomato with mayo on toasted triple-decker bread.
    • Fried Cod — $14.95: Crispy golden-fried cod fillet served on a bun with tartar sauce.
    • Patti Melt — $13.95: A juicy beef patty with caramelized onions and melted cheese on grilled rye bread.
    • Chick a Shroom — $13.95: Bacon, Swiss, Mushrooms
    • Grilled Chicken Breast — $13.95: With Swiss Cheese, Mushrooms & Bacon
    • Hamburger — $11.95: A classic grilled burger on a toasted bun with your choice of toppings.
    • Turkey Burger — $11.95: A seasoned turkey patty grilled to order on a toasted bun with your choice of toppings.
    • BLT — $11.95: Crispy bacon, fresh lettuce, and ripe tomato with mayo on toasted bread.
    • Chicken Salad, Tuna Salad or Deli Meats — $10.95: Deli Meats: Ham, Turkey, Corn Beef or Roast Beef

    Hot Plates

    Served with Two sides and choice of biscuit or cornbread

    • Southern Fried Chicken — $15.95: Hand-breaded, golden-fried chicken with a crispy crust and juicy interior.
    • Grilled Chicken Breast — $13.95: A tender, marinated chicken breast grilled to juicy perfection.
    • Country Fried Pork Chop — $14.95: A hand-breaded, country-fried pork chop smothered in sausage gravy.
    • Country Fried Steak — $13.95: Tender beef steak hand-breaded and country-fried, topped with sausage gravy.
    • Chicken Fingers — $11.95: Crispy, golden-fried chicken tenders, hand-breaded and tender inside.
    • Veggie Plate (Pick 4 sides) — $11.95: Your choice of any four of our fresh, homestyle vegetable sides.
    • Meatloaf — $13.95: Our house-made meatloaf baked and topped with a savory tomato glaze.
    • Southern Post Roast — $13.95: Slow-cooked, fall-apart-tender Southern-style pot roast in rich gravy.
    • New York Strip — $15.95: A juicy, hand-cut New York strip steak grilled to your liking.

    Lunch Sides

    • Standard Sides — $3.75: French Fries, Potato Salad, Cole Slaw, Applesauce, Mashed Potatoes, Collards, Green Beans, Field Peas, Corn Casserole, Lima Beans, Chips, Cottage Cheese or Mac & Cheese
    • Premium Sides — $4.75: Sweet Potato Fries, Onion Rings, Fried Okra, Side Salad, Cup of Soup or Chili, Tater Tots

    Beverages

    Everyday Beverages

    • Fountain Drinks & Tea — $2.75: Coke, Diet Coke, Root beer, Mr. Pibb, Sprite, Sweet Tea, Unsweet Tea, Lemonade, Coffee or Hot Tea
    • Hot Chocolate — $3.50: Rich, creamy hot chocolate topped with whipped cream.
    • Small Milk — $3.00: A small glass of cold, fresh milk.
    • Large Milk — $4.00: A large glass of cold, fresh milk.
    • Small Chocolate Milk — $3.50: A small glass of cold, creamy chocolate milk.
    • Large Chocolate Milk — $4.50: A large glass of cold, creamy chocolate milk.
    • Small Juice — $3.50: Cranberry, Apple, Orange, Grapefruit or Tomato
    • Large Juice — $4.50: Cranberry, Apple, Orange, Grapefruit or Tomato

    Beer & Wine

    • Beer — $4.50: Bud Lite, Amberbock, Mich Ultra
    • Wine — $6.00: Pinot Grigio, Chardonnay or Cabernet Sauvignon

    Mimosas

    Flavors: Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Raspberry, Peach, Pomegranate, Mango, Apple, Guava, Cranberry

    • Small Mimosa — $8.00: Sparkling wine and fresh fruit juice — choose from our seasonal flavors.
    • Large Mimosa — $10.00: A generously poured mimosa of sparkling wine and your choice of fruit juice.

    $10 Value Menu

    Monday - Friday, 11 AM - 1 PM. Six classic combos, each $10. No substitutions. No other discounts.

    • 1. Single Smashburger w/ Fries — $10.00: Juicy single-patty smashburger topped with melted cheese on a toasted bun, served with crispy golden french fries.
    • 2. Open Face Meatloaf w/ Mashed Potatoes — $10.00: Savory house-made meatloaf served open-faced on thick toast with creamy mashed potatoes and rich gravy.
    • 3. Chicken Fingers w/ Fries — $10.00: Three crispy, golden-fried chicken tenders served alongside a generous portion of french fries.
    • 4. Small Chef Salad — $10.00: Fresh mixed greens with ham, turkey, cheese, egg, tomatoes, and cucumbers.
    • 5. 1/2 Chicken Philly w/ Fries — $10.00: Tender grilled chicken philly with melted cheese, onions & peppers on a sub roll with fries.
    • 6. Chicken Salad Sandwich w/ Chips — $10.00: Fresh house-made chicken salad sandwich on bread with crisp lettuce, served with potato chips.

    Early Bird Specials

    Breakfast Early Bird Specials - $4.99

    • Breakfast Sandwich on Toast — $4.99: Served with your choice of Bacon or Sausage

    Our Menu

    Southern Sisters Café Menu: Breakfast and Lunch Classics

    Specialty Omelets

    All Omelets are served with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits and choice of Toast or Biscuit

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    The Ugly Omelet

    Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Onions, Peppers, Tomatoes, Cheddar and Mozzarella$14.95

    The Sunrise Omelet

    Hash Browns, Onions, Peppers, Ham, Topped with Cheddar Sauce$12.95

    The Philly Omelet

    Roast Beef, Onions, Peppers, Mushrooms and Mozzarella$12.95

    The South of the Border Omelet

    Chili, Cheddar, Tomatoes, topped with Salsa$12.95

    The Country Club Omelet

    Turkey, Bacon, Tomatoes, topped with Hollandaise Sauce$12.95

    The Lily White Omelet

    Egg Whites, Onions, Peppers and Tomatoes$13.95

    Build you own Cheese Omelet

    Add on (1.00 ea): Onions, Peppers, Tomatoes, Jalapenos, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Swiss, Provolone, American. Premium (1.50 ea): Mushrooms, Spinach, Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Feta$8.95

    Eggs Benedict

    All Benedicts are served with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Traditional

    English Muffin, Ham, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise Sauce$14.95

    Southern

    Biscuits, Sausage Patties, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise Sauce$14.95

    Irish

    English Muffin, Corn beef hash. 2 Eggs, Hollandaise Sauce$15.95

    Florentine

    English Muffin, Spinach, Tomatoes, 2 Eggs topped with Hollandaise$14.95

    Build your Own Casserole

    Served with Toast or Biscuit

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Custom Casserole

    Start the bottom with Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits. Then we scramble your Eggs with Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Onions, Peppers and Tomatoes. Top it off with Sausage Gravy, Cheddar Cheese or Hollandaise Sauce$14.95

    Breakfast Sandwiches

    On Toast or Biscuit. Upgrade to Plain or Everything Bagel for $1.00

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Egg, Cheese, Bacon or Sausage or Ham

    Fresh-cooked egg with melted cheese and your choice of bacon, sausage, or ham on toast or a biscuit.$6.50

    Turkey, Egg Whites, Swiss on Wheat Toast

    Sliced turkey with fluffy egg whites and Swiss cheese on grilled whole wheat toast.$7.95

    Biscuits & Gravy

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Biscuits and Sausage Gravy 1/2

    Half order of our flaky homemade biscuits smothered in creamy, peppery sausage gravy.$5.75

    Biscuits and Sausage Gravy Full

    Full order of our flaky homemade biscuits smothered in creamy, peppery sausage gravy.$6.50

    Specialty Items

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Fresh Fruit Plate

    Served with Cottage Cheese and a Homemade muffin$13.95

    Smoked Salmon Plate

    (Served Raw) with Red Onions, Capers, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Hard Boiled Egg, Fresh Fruit and a Toasted Bagel$15.95

    Berry Bowl

    Vanilla Yogurt, Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Blueberries, Topped with Granola$9.95

    Breakfast Combo Plates

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    2 - 2 - 2 Plate

    2 Eggs, with Bacon, OR Sausage with either 2 Pancakes or 2 French Toast$12.95

    Traditional with 1/2 Biscuits & Gravy

    Served with 2 Eggs and Bacon or Sausage with 1/2 order of Biscuits and Gravy$11.95

    Traditional with Waffle

    Served with 2 Eggs and Bacon or Sausage with 1/2 a waffle$11.95

    Pancakes, Waffles & French Toast

    Add On Options (1.95 each): Chocolate Chips, Bananas, Blueberries, Strawberries, Pecans, Walnuts or Whipped Cream

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    1 Traditional Cake

    One fluffy homemade buttermilk pancake, griddled to golden perfection.$3.50

    1 Sweet Potato Cake

    One of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.$4.25

    2 Traditional Cakes

    Two fluffy homemade buttermilk pancakes, griddled to golden perfection.$5.95

    2 Sweet Potato Cakes

    Two of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.$7.95

    3 Traditional Cakes

    Three fluffy homemade buttermilk pancakes, griddled to golden perfection.$6.95

    3 Sweet Potato Cakes

    Three of our signature sweet potato pancakes, rich and lightly spiced.$8.95

    Belgium Waffle

    A light, crispy-on-the-outside Belgium waffle, served warm and golden.$7.95

    French Toast (2)

    Two slices of thick-cut bread dipped in our vanilla custard batter and griddled.$6.95

    French Toast (4)

    Four slices of thick-cut bread dipped in our vanilla custard batter and griddled.$7.95

    Breakfast Plates

    All Breakfast Plates are served with a choice of Hash Browns, Home Fries or Grits and a choice of Toast or Biscuit. Substitute: Egg Whites, Fresh Fruit, English Muffin, Homemade Muffin, Plain or Everything Bagel for 1.00

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    2 Egg Plate

    Two eggs cooked your way, served with your choice of potatoes and toast or biscuit.$7.25

    2 Eggs with Bacon, Sausage or Ham

    Two eggs your way with your choice of crispy bacon, savory sausage, or ham.$9.75

    2 Eggs with Corn Beef Hash

    Two eggs your way alongside hearty house-made corned beef hash.$10.75

    2 Eggs with Turkey Sausage

    Two eggs your way with lean, flavorful turkey sausage.$10.75

    2 Eggs with Scrapple

    Two eggs your way with a slice of pan-fried scrapple.$10.75

    2 Eggs with Smoked Sausage

    Two eggs your way with a juicy smoked sausage link.$10.75

    2 Eggs with Ham Steak

    Two eggs your way with a thick, seared ham steak.$12.95

    2 Eggs with Country Fried Steak

    Two eggs your way with country-fried steak smothered in sausage gravy.$13.95

    2 Eggs with Country Fried Pork Chop

    Two eggs your way with a hand-breaded, country-fried pork chop.$13.95

    2 Eggs with New York Strip

    Two eggs your way with a juicy New York strip steak.$15.95

    Breakfast Sides

    Dish NameDescriptionPrice

    Grits, Hash Browns or Home Fries

    Your choice of creamy Southern grits, crispy hash browns, or seasoned home fries.$3.50

    Sausage, Bacon or Ham

    Your choice of savory sausage, crispy bacon, or ham.$4.25

    Corn Beef Hash, Scrapple or Turkey Sausage

    Your choice of corned beef hash, scrapple, or turkey sausage.$5.25

    Toast or Biscuit

    Your choice of toasted bread or a flaky homemade biscuit.$2.50

    English or Homemade Muffin

    Your choice of an English muffin or one of our homemade muffins.$3.25

    Bagel or Fruit Cup

    Your choice of a fresh bagel or a cup of seasonal fresh fruit.$3.75

    1 Egg

    A single fresh egg, cooked your way.$1.75

    Sausage Gravy

    A side of our creamy, peppery homemade sausage gravy.$2.75

    Chipped Beef

    Dried, thinly sliced beef simmered in a creamy white gravy.$3.50

    Peanut Butter or Salsa

    A side of creamy peanut butter or our house salsa.$0.75

    *Consuming Raw or Under cooked Meats, Poultry, Seafood, Shellfish or Eggs may increase your risk of Food borne Illness.

    Photos shown on this website are for illustration purposes only and are general representations of our dishes. Actual presentation, portion sizes, and ingredients may vary. Menu items, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.

    We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept Cookies", you consent to our use of cookies and agree to our Privacy Policy.